Parish councils contact information

Bagworth & Thornton Parish Council

Contact

The Clerk
Bagworth Community Centre
Station Road
Bagworth
Coalville, Leicestershire
LE67 1BH

Work phone: 01530 230638 / 07580 574093

Email: clerk@bagworthandthornton.org.uk

Committee Member

Chris M Allen

Committee Member

Russell J George

Committee Member

Richard David Gunn

Committee Member

Colin M Harris

Committee Member

Steven Malcherczyk

Committee Member

Gemma Whittingham

Barlestone Parish Council

Contact

Mrs MA Symonds (Clerk)
126 Newbold Road
Barlestone
Nuneaton
Warwickshire
CV13 0DT

Work phone: 07594 649494

Email: clerk@barlestoneparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Paul D Burchell

Committee Member

Derek Crane

Committee Member

Philip M Enston

Committee Member

Jason Kendall

Committee Member

Levon W Peacock

Committee Member

Elizabeth Tegg

Committee Member

Julia Trinder-Oxley

Committee Member

Sarah- Louise Wallis

Barwell Parish Council

Contact

Ms D Deighton, Clerk to the Council
10 High Street
Barwell
Leicester
LE9 8DQ

Work phone: 01455844229

Email: info@barwell-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Andrew J K Baines

Committee Member

Michael J Gould

Committee Member

Patricia Gould

Committee Member

John Hood

Committee Member

Mathew S Hulbert

Committee Member

Patricia Kirby

Committee Member

Michelle C Nash

Committee Member

Russell B Roberts

Committee Member

Michael Simmons

Committee Member

Hazel M Smith

Committee Member

Peter L Stead-Davis

Committee Member

Diane Vernon

Burbage Parish Council

Contact

Principal Officer
Burbage Millennium Hall
Britannia Road
Burbage
Leicestershire
LE10 2HF

Work phone: 01455637533

Email: info@burbage-council.co.uk

Committee Member

Stephen J Attenborough

Committee Member

David C Bill

Committee Member

Stuart L Bray

Committee Member

Danny Findlay

Committee Member

Richard E H Flemming

Committee Member

Dawn T Glenville

Committee Member

Ann Hall

Committee Member

Michael A Hall

Committee Member

Lucie Hoelmer

Committee Member

Rolf Hoelmer

Committee Member

Shirley Iliffe

Committee Member

Keith W P Lynch

Committee Member

Maureen V Lynch

Committee Member

Robert Mayne

Committee Member

Noel Robinson

Committee Member

Mary L Sherwin

Committee Member

Pamela M Spence

Committee Member

Russell Turner

Committee Member

Barry R Walker

Committee Member

Paul Williams

Cadeby Parish Council

Contact

Susan Millward - Parish Clerk
The Old Rectory
Little End
Cadeby
Nuneaton
CV13 0AS

Work phone: 01455 293676

Email: cadebyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Dr Simon Freeman

Committee Member

Stephen J Karkowski

Committee Member

Jonathan Lane

Committee Member

Ian A Smith

Committee Member

Denis H Winterbottom

Carlton Parish Council

Contact

Mr CJ Peat (Clerk)
Home Farm House
7 Main Street
Carlton
Nuneaton, Warwickshire
CV13 0BZ

Work phone: 01455 290934

Email: clerk@carltonpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Judith H Boston

Committee Member

Simon J Cooper

Committee Member

Ian Sarson

Committee Member

Stuart G Tupling

Committee Member

Mick A Vann

Desford Parish Council

Contact

The Clerk
Desford Parish Council Offices
c/o Desford Library
Main Street
Desford, Leicestershire
LE9 9JP

Work phone: 07849756616/01455822993

Email: clerk@desfordparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Michael Peter Cosgrove

Committee Member

Patricia Crane

Committee Member

Colin Crane

Committee Member

Gavin Eldridge

Committee Member

Nicola M Lockley

Committee Member

Andrew J Norton

Committee Member

Colin Oakes

Committee Member

Malcolm T Peel

Committee Member

Zena A Rood

Committee Member

Scott Wakefield

Earl Shilton Town Council

Contact

Mr ME Jackson, Town Clerk
Public Library
Wood Street
Earl Shilton
Leicester
LE9 7NE

Work phone: 01455 843386

Email: townclerk@earlshiltontc.org.uk

Committee Member

Claire M Allen

Committee Member

Richard G Allen

Committee Member

Deborah J Almey

Committee Member

Andrew Nicholas Bates

Committee Member

Angela Burton

Committee Member

Ivan Richard Faver

Committee Member

Gwenfron E Granger

Committee Member

Barry M Granger

Committee Member

Christopher Ladkin

Committee Member

Martin E Leman

Committee Member

Susan E Mannion

Committee Member

Laura Wharton

Groby Parish Council

Contact

The Clerk
Parish Council Office
Village Hall, Leicester Road
Groby
Leicester
LE6 0DQ

Work phone: 0116 2876985

Email: admin@groby.com

Committee Member

Geoffrey A Baker

Committee Member

Sylvia M Beck

Committee Member

Janet Bishop

Committee Member

James F Coley

Committee Member

Elizabeth B M Emmerson

Committee Member

James Everson-Crane

Committee Member

Katharine Ann Griffiths

Committee Member

Edward A Hollick

Committee Member

David Hyde

Committee Member

Natasha L Jones

Committee Member

Sandra J Jones

Committee Member

Carol A Lincoln

Committee Member

Colin Mullins

Committee Member

Gary Richardson

Committee Member

Pamela Willis

Committee Member

Carole Judith York

Higham on the Hill Parish Council

Contact

Helen Seager (Clerk)
76 Hilary Bevins Close
Higham on the Hill
Nuneaton
CV13 6AQ

Work phone: 07765 738775

Email: clerk@highamonthehill.org.uk

Committee Member

Dean Edwards

Committee Member

Steven R Gayton

Committee Member

Zoe Louise Green

Committee Member

Astrid L Grimes

Committee Member

Ann Jenkins

Committee Member

Dawn Waterton

Market Bosworth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs C Monkman (Clerk)
Parish Council Office
Parish Hall
Park Street, Market Bosworth
Warwickshire
CV13 0LL

Work phone: 01455291867

Email: clerk@marketbosworth-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Kenneth W Coleman

Committee Member

Grizelda D D Hargreaves

Committee Member

Philip C Hayes

Committee Member

Kevin M Hughes

Committee Member

Frank Kay

Committee Member

John P Manley

Committee Member

NIgel P Palmer

Committee Member

John S Wasteney

Markfield Parish Council

Contact

The Parish Clerk
Parish Office
Markfield Community & Sports Centre
Mayflower Close
Markfield, Leicestershire
LE67 9ST

Work phone: 07989 169044/01530 245933

Email: admin@markfieldpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Sheila M Browning

Committee Member

Kevin Crook

Committee Member

Christopher David Lambert

Committee Member

Matthew R Lay

Committee Member

Rebecca Pawley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Klaus Senkpiehl

Committee Member

Dr Edwin Silkstone

Committee Member

William Walmsley

Nailstone Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@nailstoneparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Derek Crane

Committee Member

Lee Harris

Committee Member

Tony Harrison

Committee Member

John Smith

Newbold Verdon Parish Council

Contact

Ms J Flavell (Clerk)
The Sports Pavillion
Alans Way
Newbold Verdon
LE9 9LB

Work phone: 07483347773

Email: clerk@newboldverdon-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Ricky Bell

Committee Member

William J Crooks

Committee Member

Joyce Crooks

Committee Member

John W Dowell

Committee Member

Connor Harris

Committee Member

Martyn J Oliver

Committee Member

Michael Parker

Committee Member

Clement J Petcher

Committee Member

Mark Sheppard-Bools

Committee Member

Andrew Tessier

Osbaston Parish Council

Contact

The Clerk
10 Little Mill Close
Barlestone
Nuneaton
CV13 0HW

Email: osbastonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Stephen T Butler

Committee Member

Helen E Earp

Committee Member

Nicola Jempson

Committee Member

David Sanderson

Peckleton Parish Council

Contact

Ms A Stretton (Clerk)
Woodbine Cottage
11 Cottage Lane
Desford
Leicestershire
LE9 9GF

Work phone: 07818 261585

Email: clerk@peckletonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Frank Barson

Committee Member

Peter G Chick

Committee Member

Carolyne Gerrard

Committee Member

Mark D Hill

Committee Member

Jason Newbury-Smith

Committee Member

Angela C Porter

Ratby Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Fogg (Clerk)
13 Station road
Ratby
Leicester
LE6 0JQ

Work phone: 0116 2390167

Email: ratbypcouncil@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Christopher W Boothby

Committee Member

Peter L Hancox

Committee Member

Kenneth A J Hunnybun

Committee Member

Avril M Hunnybun

Committee Member

Atul B Jobanputra

Committee Member

Kerrie-Ann Johnson

Committee Member

Merle B Joyce

Committee Member

Ozzy J P O'Shea

Committee Member

Robert Tasker

Shackerstone Parish Council

Contact

Helen Chadwick (Clerk)
The Dairy, Village Farm
Main Street
Stanford on Soar
Loughborough, Leics
LE12 5QA

Work phone: 07827 785836

Email: clerk@shackerstoneparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Jennie Ayres

Committee Member

Paul E Bannister

Committee Member

Sam Brown

Committee Member

Mike J Foley

Committee Member

John B Matthews

Committee Member

Andrew B Wright

Sheepy Parish Council

Contact

Jason Sephenson (Clerk)
149 Main Road
Sheepy Magna
CV9 3QU

Email: info@sheepyparish.com

Committee Member

Jim Aldridge

Committee Member

David Clarke

Committee Member

Kate L Gardiner

Committee Member

Sandra Johnson Hall

Committee Member

Brian May

Committee Member

Joshua A Melen

Committee Member

Charlotte Schollar

Committee Member

Clive Stretton

Committee Member

John Ward

Committee Member

Robert S Ward

Committee Member

Diana Marie Whitley

Stanton Under Bardon Parish Council

Contact

The Clerk
The Village Hall
2 St John Cole Crescent
Stanton under Bardon
Leicestershire
LE67 9AE

Email: subparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mary E Briggs

Committee Member

John S Geary

Committee Member

Anthony Johnston

Committee Member

Alan C Ramsay

Committee Member

Gemma Taylor

Stoke Golding Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07398 448436

Email: clerk@stokegoldingparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Katie Louise Elliott

Committee Member

Ruth E Fisher

Committee Member

Amanda J McLean

Committee Member

Victoria Jane Palmer

Committee Member

Christopher J Pegg

Committee Member

Nicola K Smith

Committee Member

Mark Styles

Sutton Cheney Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Lowe
10 Little Mill Close
Barlestone
Nuneaton
Warwickshire
CV13 0HW

Email: suttoncheneypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew Copson

Committee Member

Peter Dyde

Committee Member

Ambrose R Long

Committee Member

Linda Louise Mayne

Committee Member

John Plant

Committee Member

Valerie Pritchard

Committee Member

Simon Rees-Jones

Twycross Parish Council

Contact

Kate Steadman (Clerk)
16 St Thomas Way
Frisby on the Wreake
Melton Mowbray
LE14 2PF

Work phone: 07517 863334

Email: twycrossparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Dessa Bonser-Hadfield

Committee Member

Alan Davies

Committee Member

Jonathan Hadfield

Committee Member

Matthew R Humphreys

Committee Member

Melanie Large

Committee Member

Allan R Taylor

Witherley Parish Council

Contact

Ms A Forsyth (Clerk)
Cool Hill Farm
Sibson Road
Sheepy Parva
Atherstone
CV9 3RE

Work phone: 01827880548

Email: clerk@witherleyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Alastair R Brittain

Committee Member

Andrew R Cartwright

Committee Member

Maureen A Cook

Committee Member

Dayle T Flude

Committee Member

Kim Liggins

Committee Member

Richard C Reading

Committee Member

Geoffrey T Robinson

Committee Member

Mark Simpson

Committee Member

Richard H Trivett

Committee Member

Alan Waters

Committee Member

Ann V Wright